skip navigation
Jake Schauer

Jake Schauer

League Coordinator

Phone: 630-525-1606

Seedings

Gold Division

FINAL SEEDS

1. Hinsdale Red (15-0)

2. Elmhurst Green (13-2)

3. LAC (11-3)

4. Geneva (8-6)

5. Wheaton Gold (7-8) - (2-0 vs. Schaumburg*)

6. Schaumburg Saxons (7-8) - (0-2 vs. Wheaton*)

7. St. Charles White (5-9) - (1-1 vs. Kaneland, 479 points allowed)

8. Kaneland (5-9) - (1-1 vs. St. Charles, 490 points allowed)

9. Western Springs (5-10)

10. Carol Stream (2-12)

11. Glen Ellyn Green (2-13)

 

Silver Division

As of 2/25/2019

FINAL SEEDS

UPPER BRACKET - top 5 in each division

1. Wheaton Red (18-0 East)

2. St. Charles Black (15-3 West)

3. Batavia (14-4 West) 

4. Glenbard East (14-4 East) 

5. Villa Park (13-5 East) 

6. Bartlett (13-5 West)

7. Elmhurst White (12-6 East)

8. Wheaton Vipers Silver (11-7 West) 

9.  Warrenville (10-8 West) - 1-1 vs Lancers Blue, 466 points allowed

10. Downers Grove Purple (8-10 East)

LOWER BRACKET - bottom 5 in each division

1. Lancers Blue (10-8 West) 1-1 vs Warrenville, 528 points allowed

2. Palatine (7-11 East) - 1-1 vs Knights, 562 points allowed

3. WIBA (7-11 West) - 602 points allowed

4. Knights Blue (7-11 East) - 1-1 vs Palatine, 615 points allowed

5. Hinsdale White (6-12 East)

6. Geneva Harper (4-14 West) - 1-1 vs Burlington, 501 points allowed

7. Glen Ellyn Titans White (4-14 East) - 610 points allowed

8. Burlington (4-14 West) - 1-1 vs Geneva, 649 points allowed

9. Spartans (2-16 West)

10. Lancers White (1-17 East)

 

Bronze Division

As of 3/4/2019

UPPER BRACKET - top 12 teams from all divisions

1. Wheatland Wizards (16-0-West)  ( 1.000)

2. Downers Grove Nomads (13-1-East) (.929)

3. Elmhurst Black (13-2-North) (.867)

4. St. Charles Red (13-3 West) (.812)

5. Western Springs (11-3 East) (.786)

6. Elk Grove (11-4-North) (.733)  

7. Lisle Lions (10-4 West) (.714)

8. Batavia Gold (11-5 West) (.688)

9. Knights White (10-5 North) (.667)

10 . Raiders (9-5 East) (.643)

11. Geneva (9-7 West)  (.562)

12. West Aurora (7-9 West) (.438)

LOWER BRACKET - bottom 11 from both divisions

1. Hinsdale Black (6-9 North) (.400)

2. Kaneland White (6-10 West) (.375) (1-1 against South Elgin Storm-425 points allowed)

3. South Elgin Storm (6-10 West) (.375) (1-1 against Kaneland White-448 points allowed)

4. FCA White (5-9 East) (.357) (2-0 against Wheaton Bronze)

5. Wheaton Bronze (5-9 East) (.357) (0-2 against FCA White)

6. Woodridge Wolverines (3-11 East) (.214)

7. Glen Ellyn Silver (3-12 North) (.200)

8. Villa Park Warriors (2-13 North) (.133) 

9. West Chicago Wildcats (2-14 West) (.125) (1-1 against Bartlett-533 points allowed)

10. Bartlett Hawks (2-14 West) (.125) (1-1 against West Chicago-568 points allowed)

11. Westmost Wolverines (0-14 East) (.000)

 

5th Grade Playoff - FINAL RESULTS

5th Grade Gold Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

February 23-24, 2019 at Edison Middle School, Wheaton, IL

5th Grade Upper Silver Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs

Top 5 teams in each division - total of 10 teams

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

March 2-3, 2019 - Zone 250, West Chicago, IL

5th Grade Lower Silver Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs

Bottom 5 teams in each division - total of 10 teams

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

March 2-3, 2019 - Zone 250, West Chicago, IL

5th Grade Upper Bronze Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs

Top 12 teams from Bronze Divisions

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

March 9-10, 2019 - Zone 250, West Chicago, IL

5th Grade Lower Bronze Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs

Bottom 11 teams from Bronze Divisions

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

March 9-10, 2019 - Zone 250, West Chicago, IL