skip navigation

Brian Schauer

League Coordinator

Phone: 708-870-8896

DIVISION SEEDING

as of 5:00, February 18, 2019

GOLD DIVISION

FINAL SEEDS

#1:  Wheatland Blue - 13-1,  .929

#2:  Elmhurst Green - 12-3, .800 (1-1 vs Wheaton Gold, 26.47 points allowed)

#3:  Wheaton Gold - 12-3,  .800 (1-1 vs Elm Green, 26.67 points allowed)

#4:  Geneva - 8-6, .571 (1-1 vs StC, 1-1 vs Bat, 23.8 points allowed)

#5:  St Charles White - 8-6, .571 (1-1 vs Gen, 1-1 vs Bat, 25.6 points allowed)

#6:  Batavia Red - 8-6, .571 (1-1 vs Gen, 1-1 vs StC, 29.1 points allowed)

#7:  Glen Ellyn Titans - 7-8, .467

#8:  Hinsdale Red - 6-9, .400

#9:  DG Wolfpack -  4-11, 267

#10:  Carol Stream Black - 1-13, .071 

#11:  Carol Stream White - 1-14, 067

SILVER DIVISION

FINAL SEEDS

UPPER SILVER

#1:  Palatine - 17-0, 1.000  (points allowed 19.8)

#2:  FCA - 16-0 , 1.000 (points allowed 20.1)

#3:  Knights Blue - 15-2, .882

#4:  Geneva - 12-4, .750 (2-0 vs Burlington)

#5:  Burlington - 12-4, .750 (0-2 vs Geneva)

#6:  Glen Ellyn Titans - 12-5, .706

#7:  South Elgin - 10-6, .625

#8:  Schaumburg - 11-7, .611

#9:  DG Wolfpack - 9-9, .500 (points allowed 27.2)

#10:  Woodridge - 8-8 , .500 (points allowed 28.0)

#11:  Willowbrook - 8-9,  .471

LOWER SILVER

#1:  Lancers Blue - 7-11, 389

#2:  Batavia Gold - 5-11, .312

#3:  Kaneland - 4-12, .250 (1-1 vs Bart, points allowed 26.25)

#4:  Bartlett - 4-12, .250 (1-1 vs Kane, points allowed 26.5)

#5:  Hinsdale White - 3-15, .167  (2-0 vs Elk, 1-1 vs Elm, points allowed 28.1)

#6:  Elmhurst White - 3-13, .167 (1-1 vs Hinsdale, 1-1 vs Elk, points allowed 28.3)

#7:  Elk Grove Express - 3-15, .167  (0-2 vs Hinsdale, 1-1 vs Elm, points allowed 32)

#8:  St Charles Black - 1-15, .062

BRONZE DIVISION

FINAL SEEDS

#1:  Westmont - 15-1,  .938

#2:  Wheatland Gold  - 14-2,  .875

#3:  Wheaton Bronze - 12-4,  .750

#4:  Geneva Austin - 8-8,  .500

#5:  DG Nomads - 7-9,  .438

#6:  Western Springs - 6-10,  .375  (2-0 vs Hinsdale Black)

#7:  Hinsdale Black - 6-10,  .375  (0-2 vs Western Springs)

#8:  Spartan - 2-14,  .125  (1-1 vs Knights White, points allowed 23)

#9:  Knights White - 2-14,  .125  (1-1 vs Spartan, points allowed 27.4)

 

 

4th Grade Playoffs - FINAL RESULTS

4th Grade Gold Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs: 

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

February 20-February 23, 2019, Wheaton Academy High School

4th Grade Upper Silver Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs: 

Top 11 teams from Silver Divisions

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

February 20-February 23, 2019, Wheaton Academy High School

4th Grade Lower Silver Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs: 

Bottom 8 teams from Silver Divisions

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

February 20-February 23, 2019, Wheaton Academy High School

4th Grade Bronze Playoffs

All will play 3 game minimum, bracket style playoffs: 

Seeds to be determined by the following:

  • Winning %
  • Head to Head
  • Point Allowed

February 20-February 23, 2019, Wheaton Academy High School